Open Show, 22nd August 2021

Best in Show line up

Collie (Smooth) and Best in Show: Darren Clarke (Peluche)

BIS:Ch Breckamore By Design (Ms A French)
RBIS:Wynele Alice Blue Gown with Breckamore (Ms A French)
BOSIS: Wynele Alice Blue Gown with Breckamore (Ms A French)
BPIS:Shandlmain’s Sofistikate (Mr MS & Mrs CJ Howard)
RBPIS:Blamorder Opulence at Himminnsaga (Mrs E Cowling & Miss A G Lusty)
BMPISBlamorder Opulence at Himminnsaga (Mrs E Cowling & Miss A G Lusty)
BVIS:Oakestelle Venus De Milo (Miss M K Benton)
RBVIS:Ch Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan VW (Mrs K J & Mr R D Russell)
BVintiS:Ch Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan VW (Mrs K J & Mr R D Russell)
  
BEST OF BREED :Ch Breckamore By Design (Ms A French)
Best Dog : Ch Breckamore By Design (Ms A French)
Res Best Dog: ESP/PT/GIB/INT Ch Winter is Coming to Tentola (Mr N & Mrs A Smith)
Best Bitch:Wynele Alice Blue Gown with Breckamore (Ms A French)
Res Best Bitch: Brackenhaye Heart and Soul (Mr R J & Mrs J M Denton)
Best Puppy : Shandlmain’s Sofistikate (Mr MS & Mrs CJ Howard)
Reserve Best Puppy:Blamorder Opulence at Himminnsaga (Mrs E Cowling & Miss A G Lusty)
Best Minor Puppy:Blamorder Opulence at Himminnsaga (Mrs E Cowling & Miss A G Lusty)
Best Veteran :Oakestelle Venus De Milo (Miss M K Benton)
Reserve Best Veteran: Ch Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan VW (Mrs K J & Mr R D Russell)
Best Vintage: Ch Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan VW (Mrs K J & Mr R D Russell)
  
Minor Puppy Dog (1,0) 
1st Blamorder Opulence at Himminnsaga (Mrs E Cowling & Miss A G Lusty)
  
Puppy Dog (2,0) 
1stOakestelle God of Mischief (Miss M K Benton)
  
Junior Dog (2,0) 
1stBrackenhaye Lionheart (Mrs B White)
2nd:Stormsett Shadow Dancer via Caprioara (Mrs P Corben & Miss G Moore)
  
Yearling Dog (0,0) 
 
Postgraduate Dog (3,0) 
1stShandlmain Blu Chief (Mrs K M Martin & Mr M S & Mrs C J Howard)
2nd:Foxearth Fly Forward (Ms A French)
3rd:Coneypark Coldplay (Dr S A & Mrs F V Holloway)
  
Limit Dog (2,1) 
1stJack Mack’s Va Buidhinn of Shandlmain (IMP DEU) (Mr MS & Mrs CJ Howard)
  
Open Dog (5,1) 
1stCh Breckamore By Design (Ms A French)
2nd: ESP/PT/GIB/INT Ch Winter is Coming to Tentola (Mr N & Mrs A Smith)
3rd:Ch Brackenhaye Fields of Gold (Mr R J & Mrs J M Denton)
Res:Coneypark Black Sabbath (Mrs S M Beeney)
  
Veteran Dog (1,1) 
  
Special Vintage Dog (2,2) 
  
Minor Puppy Bitch (0,0) 
  
Puppy Bitch (3,0) 
1stShandlmain’s Sofistikate (Mr MS & Mrs CJ Howard)
2ndShandlmain’s Shuri with Sturtmoor (Mrs K M Martin & Mr M S & Mrs C J Howard)
3rdCownbred Butterfly Wings via Caprioara (Mrs P Corben)
  
Junior Bitch (3,1) 
1stBrackenhaye Heart and Soul (Mr R J & Mrs J M Denton)
2nd:Brackenhaye Heartbreaker at Shandlmain (Mr M S & Mrs C J Howard)
  
Yearling Bitch (1,0) 
1st: Brackenhaye Queen of Hearts of Oakestelle (Miss M K Benton)
  
Post Graduate Bitch (2,1) 
1st:Cownbred Northern XXclusive (Mr J M Cornthwaite)
  
Limit Bitch (6,1) 
1st:Blamorder Sunny Sky (Mrs D L Jerrett)
2nd:Coneypark Golden Brown (Mrs S M Beeney)
3rd: Cownbred Northern XXclusive (Mr J M Cornthwaite)
Res:Daracha Eclipse (Ms P Robinson)
  
Open Bitch (4,0) 
1st:Wynele Alice Blue Gown with Breckamore (Ms A French)
2nd:IR Ch Blamorder Jelly Bean Queen for Slievemac IR JRN Ch (Mrs M J McArdle)
3rd:Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst (IMP RUS) (Mrs D A & Miss F L Forbes)
Res: Cownbred Northern XXclusive (Mr J M Cornthwaite)
Special Veteran Bitch (7,4) 
1st Oakestelle Venus De Milo (Miss M K Benton)
2ndJack Mack’s Hefin Huw (IMP DEU) ( Mr MS & Mrs CJ Howard)
3rd Willowhurst Vanity (Mrs D A & Miss F L Forbes)
Special Vintage Bitch (3,1)
1stCh Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan VW (Mrs K J & Mr R D Russell)
2ndMulti Ch Kanasvuokon Venice (IMP FIN) (Mrs D A & Miss F L Forbes)
Best in Show line up

SAC: Lisa Tyler Jackson

Special Award Puppy Dog or Bitch (3,0)
1st: Shandlmain’s Shuri with Sturtmoor (Mrs K M Martin & Mr M S & Mrs C J Howard)
2nd: Blamorder Opulence at Himminnsaga (Mrs E Cowling & Miss A G Lusty)
3rd: Oakestelle God of Mischief (Miss M K Benton)
Special Award PG Dog or Bitch (6,1)
1st: Brackenhaye Queen of Hearts of Oakestelle (Miss M K Benton)
2nd: Brackenhaye Heart and Soul (Mr R J & Mrs J M Denton)
3rd: Coneypark Coldplay (Dr S A & Mrs F V Holloway)
Res: Shandlmain Blu Chief (Mrs K M Martin & Mr M S & Mrs C J Howard)
VHC: Daracha Eclipse (Ms P Robinson)
Special Award Open Dog or Bitch (7,4)
1st: Oakestelle Venus De Milo (Miss M K Benton)
2nd:Blamorder Curlywurly Girly at Zellamere (Mrs P A Meacham)
3rd: Blamorder Sunny Sky (Mrs D L Jerrett)

Previous Open Show Results